CANDIDATES

invited by the WMC comitee


  • Alfaro, Carmen (Costa Rica)
  • Beyrer, Gabriel (Germany)
  • Bu, Ye (China)
  • Camacho Montealegre, Luis (Spain)
  • Casado Rodriguez, Diego (Spain)
  • Chen, Xiaohui (China)
  • Chiovato Rambaldo, Charles (Canada)
  • Chuang, Chun-An (Taiwan)
  • Chwalinski, Grzegorz (Poland)
  • Dawson, John (USA)
  • Du, Yifan (China)
  • Filimendikov, Mikhail (Russia)
  • Funayama, Kana (Japan)
  • Furholt, Tobias (Norway)
  • Gostein, Daniel (USA)
  • Gustafsson, Elias (Sweden)
  • Halvarsson, Simon (Sweden)
  • Herisz, Tomasz (Poland)
  • Hiramitsu, Yuri (Japan)
  • Hopkins, Will (USA)
  • Hotta, Rie (Japan)
  • Hsiao, Yu-Chen (Taiwan)
  • Hsieh, Meng-Fu (Taiwan)
  • Ishida, Machi (Japan)
  • Ishida, Maho (Japan)
  • Ivanov, Nikolay (Bulgaria)
  • Ivir, Luka (Croatia)
  • Jaccard, Antonin (Switzerland)
  • Jezernik, Alenka (Slovenia)
  • Jie ru, Ma (China)
  • Kameo, Koichi (Japan)
  • Keck, Austin (USA)
  • Kim, Gabin (South Korea)
  • Kim, Jiyeon (South Korea)
  • Klingelschmitt, Florentin (France)
  • Kong, SeongYeon (South Korea)
  • Kozniewski, Bartlomiej (Poland)
  • Krauss, Benjamin (USA)
  • Krawczyk, Jakub (Poland)
  • Kudo, Ruri (Japan)
  • Lafosse, Bastien (France)
  • Lai, Ti-Hsien (Taiwan)
  • Lee, Hyunsong (South Korea)
  • Lee, Meng-Lun (Taiwan)
  • Li, Hui-Chi (Taiwan)
  • Liao, Ta-Hsiang (Taiwan)
  • Lin, Chia Yu (Taiwan)
  • Lin, Tzu-Yin (Taiwan)
  • Liu, Elise (United Kingdom)
  • Luo, Jiayu (China)
  • Manquillet, Lorenzo (France)
  • Matsutake, Kazuhiro (Japan)
  • Maurer, Steije (Netherlands)
  • Michaud, Gabriel (France)
  • Min, Gyeongbin (South Korea)
  • Monterrubio Martin, Manuel (Spain)
  • Mor Lillo, Pablo (Spain)
  • Nawrocka, Aleksandra (Poland)
  • Ng, Cheuk Hin Keith (Hong Kong)
  • Nishimura, Nagomu (Japan)
  • Noisette, Cyprien (France)
  • Novikov, Tanel-Eiko (Estonia)
  • Oh, SangMin (South Korea)
  • Park, Chaerim (South Korea)
  • Park, Seokjung (South Korea)
  • Pena, Cristobal (Chile)
  • Prosenjak, Nezka (Slovenia)
  • Roenqvist, Albin (Sweden)
  • Ryusei, Ueda (Japan)
  • Saito, Rina (Japan)
  • Shimizu, Ryo (Japan)
  • Smith, Michael (USA)
  • Sugiyama, Mayu (Japan)
  • Swistulski, Adam (Poland)
  • Tago, Hirono (Japan)
  • Takagi, Masaya (Japan)
  • Tokiwa, Hiroki (Japan)
  • Tomassi, Pierre (France)
  • Tomohiro, Iino (Japan)
  • Toteva, Alexandra (Bulgaria)
  • Treutlein, Josef (Germany)
  • Tsai, I-Lin (Taiwan)
  • Wang, Sheng-Yuan (Taiwan)
  • Wiedenmann, Moritz (Austria/Germany)
  • Yamada, Masaharu (Japan)
  • Yokoi, Miki (Japan)
  • Zhang, Jinwei (China)

  • 87 of 108 Candidates out of 27 Countries are invited to the 7th WMC 2022



    ↑ top of page ↑

    © 2022

    Follow WMC
    on Facebook